الانتقال إلى المحتوى الرئيسي
University of Zagreb

University of Zagreb

🇭🇷 كرواتيا 4-Year University
Global #389 كرواتيا #1
Campus of University of Zagreb

Institution Info

Founded
1669
Type
4-Year University
Students
65,436 students

About

University of Zagreb مؤسسة للتعليم العالي في كرواتيا، تأسست عام 1669. تُصنَّف ضمن أفضل 500 جامعة عالميًا، وهي الجامعة الأعلى تصنيفًا في كرواتيا. تضم الجامعة نحو 65K طالب، وهي عضو في الفئة C العالمية (المرتبة 301-500 عالميًا).

Rankings

Source Year Rank Score
QS 2026 QS #701 · Ranked
THE 2026 THE #1269 · Ranked 30,87
UNIRANKS 2026 UniRanks #389 · Ranked 86,00

Research Output via OpenAlex

409
h-index
3,155,346
Citations
106,327
Publications
66,201
i10-index
1,80
Mean Citedness

Frequently Asked Questions

What is University of Zagreb's global ranking?

University of Zagreb is ranked #389 globally according to the UniRanks aggregated ranking. Within كرواتيا, it holds the #1 position.

When was University of Zagreb founded?

University of Zagreb was founded in 1669, making it 357 years old. It is one of the oldest institutions in كرواتيا.

How many students attend University of Zagreb?

University of Zagreb has a student body of approximately 65,436 students.

What is University of Zagreb's research output?

University of Zagreb has produced 106,327 research publications with 3,155,346 total citations and an h-index of 409, according to OpenAlex data.