К основному
Lindenwood University

Lindenwood University

🇺🇸 United States of America 4-Year University
Global #4341 United States of America #858

Institution Info

Founded
1827
Type
4-Year University
Students
7,382 students
Faculty
1 316
Endowment
$165.3M

About

Lindenwood University is a higher education institution in United States of America, founded in 1827. It is an established higher education institution. The university has approximately 7,382 students, an endowment of $165.3M.

Rankings

Source Year Rank Score
UNIRANKS 2026 UniRanks #4341 · Ranked 50,42

Research Output via OpenAlex

72
h-index
32,390
Citations
1,316
Publications
503
i10-index
2,45
Mean Citedness

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Lindenwood University's global ranking?

Lindenwood University is ranked #4,341 globally according to the UniRanks aggregated ranking. Within United States of America, it holds the #858 position.

When was Lindenwood University founded?

Lindenwood University was founded in 1827, making it 199 years old. It is one of the established institutions in United States of America.

How many students attend Lindenwood University?

Lindenwood University has a student body of approximately 7,382 students. The student-to-faculty ratio is approximately 5:1.

What is Lindenwood University's research output?

Lindenwood University has produced 1,316 research publications with 32,390 total citations and an h-index of 72, according to OpenAlex data.

What is Lindenwood University's endowment?

Lindenwood University has an endowment of approximately $165.3M USD. University endowments fund financial aid, research, faculty positions, and campus development.