К основному
Oklahoma Wesleyan University

Oklahoma Wesleyan University

🇺🇸 United States of America 4-Year University
Global #5686 United States of America #1373

Institution Info

Founded
2001
Type
4-Year University
Students
934 students
Faculty
212
Endowment
$8.3M

About

Oklahoma Wesleyan University is a higher education institution in United States of America, founded in 2001. It is an established higher education institution. The university has approximately 934 students, an endowment of $8.3M.

Rankings

Source Year Rank Score
UNIRANKS 2026 UniRanks #5686 · Ranked 44,63

Research Output via OpenAlex

13
h-index
1,832
Citations
78
Publications
16
i10-index
0,57
Mean Citedness

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Oklahoma Wesleyan University's global ranking?

Oklahoma Wesleyan University is ranked #5,686 globally according to the UniRanks aggregated ranking. Within United States of America, it holds the #1373 position.

When was Oklahoma Wesleyan University founded?

Oklahoma Wesleyan University was founded in 2001, making it 25 years old. It is one of the established institutions in United States of America.

How many students attend Oklahoma Wesleyan University?

Oklahoma Wesleyan University has a student body of approximately 934 students. The student-to-faculty ratio is approximately 4:1.

What is Oklahoma Wesleyan University's research output?

Oklahoma Wesleyan University has produced 78 research publications with 1,832 total citations and an h-index of 13, according to OpenAlex data.

What is Oklahoma Wesleyan University's endowment?

Oklahoma Wesleyan University has an endowment of approximately $8.3M USD. University endowments fund financial aid, research, faculty positions, and campus development.