К основному
Oral Roberts University

Oral Roberts University

🇺🇸 United States of America 4-Year University
Global #4471 United States of America #901

Institution Info

Founded
1963
Type
4-Year University
Students
4,317 students
Faculty
820
Endowment
$45.1M

About

Oral Roberts University is a higher education institution in United States of America, founded in 1963. It is an established higher education institution. The university has approximately 4,317 students, an endowment of $45.1M.

Rankings

Source Year Rank Score
UNIRANKS 2026 UniRanks #4471 · Ranked 49,72

Research Output via OpenAlex

103
h-index
67,559
Citations
1,717
Publications
932
i10-index
1,26
Mean Citedness

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Oral Roberts University's global ranking?

Oral Roberts University is ranked #4,471 globally according to the UniRanks aggregated ranking. Within United States of America, it holds the #901 position.

When was Oral Roberts University founded?

Oral Roberts University was founded in 1963, making it 63 years old. It is one of the established institutions in United States of America.

How many students attend Oral Roberts University?

Oral Roberts University has a student body of approximately 4,317 students. The student-to-faculty ratio is approximately 5:1.

What is Oral Roberts University's research output?

Oral Roberts University has produced 1,717 research publications with 67,559 total citations and an h-index of 103, according to OpenAlex data.

What is Oral Roberts University's endowment?

Oral Roberts University has an endowment of approximately $45.1M USD. University endowments fund financial aid, research, faculty positions, and campus development.