К основному
Ripon College

Ripon College

🇺🇸 United States of America 4-Year University
Global #4375 United States of America #873
Campus of Ripon College

Institution Info

Founded
1851
Type
4-Year University
Students
816 students
Faculty
174
Endowment
$92.0M

About

Ripon College is a higher education institution in United States of America, founded in 1851. It is an established higher education institution. The university has approximately 816 students, an endowment of $92.0M.

Rankings

Source Year Rank Score
UNIRANKS 2026 UniRanks #4375 · Ranked 50,24

Research Output via OpenAlex

49
h-index
11,203
Citations
827
Publications
275
i10-index
0,17
Mean Citedness

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Ripon College's global ranking?

Ripon College is ranked #4,375 globally according to the UniRanks aggregated ranking. Within United States of America, it holds the #873 position.

When was Ripon College founded?

Ripon College was founded in 1851, making it 175 years old. It is one of the established institutions in United States of America.

How many students attend Ripon College?

Ripon College has a student body of approximately 816 students. The student-to-faculty ratio is approximately 4:1.

What is Ripon College's research output?

Ripon College has produced 827 research publications with 11,203 total citations and an h-index of 49, according to OpenAlex data.

What is Ripon College's endowment?

Ripon College has an endowment of approximately $92.0M USD. University endowments fund financial aid, research, faculty positions, and campus development.