К основному
Tallinn University of Technology

Tallinn University of Technology

🇪🇪 Estonia 4-Year University
Global #2102 Estonia #4
Campus of Tallinn University of Technology

Institution Info

Founded
1918
Type
4-Year University
Students
14,151 students

About

Tallinn University of Technology is a higher education institution in Estonia, founded in 1918. Recognized as a globally recognized institution, it is among the top 10 universities in Estonia. The university has approximately 14K students.

Rankings

Source Year Rank Score
QS 2026 QS #635 · Ranked 27,20
THE 2026 THE #672 · Ranked 41,90
UNIRANKS 2026 UniRanks #2102 · Ranked 66,19

Research Output via OpenAlex

223
h-index
801,602
Citations
22,125
Publications
17,015
i10-index
2,29
Mean Citedness

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Tallinn University of Technology's global ranking?

Tallinn University of Technology is ranked #2,102 globally according to the UniRanks aggregated ranking. Within Estonia, it holds the #4 position.

When was Tallinn University of Technology founded?

Tallinn University of Technology was founded in 1918, making it 108 years old. It is one of the established institutions in Estonia.

How many students attend Tallinn University of Technology?

Tallinn University of Technology has a student body of approximately 14,151 students.

What is Tallinn University of Technology's research output?

Tallinn University of Technology has produced 22,125 research publications with 801,602 total citations and an h-index of 223, according to OpenAlex data.