Ukrainian Academy of Printing
Embed This Widget
Add the script tag and a data attribute to embed this widget.
Embed via iframe for maximum compatibility.
<iframe src="https://univfyi.com/iframe/entity/ukrainian-academy-of-printing/" width="420" height="400" frameborder="0" style="border:0;border-radius:10px;max-width:100%" loading="lazy"></iframe>
Paste this URL in WordPress, Medium, or any oEmbed-compatible platform.
https://univfyi.com/entity/ukrainian-academy-of-printing/
Add a dynamic SVG badge to your README or docs.
[](https://univfyi.com/entity/ukrainian-academy-of-printing/)
Use the native HTML custom element.
On this page
Institution Info
- Founded
- 1930
- Type
- 4-Year University
- Students
- 6,600 students
- Website
- http://uad.lviv.ua/
About
Rankings
| Source | Year | Rank | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| UNIRANKS | 2026 | UniRanks #8900 · Ranked | 34,66 |
Research Output via OpenAlex
Related Universities
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Ukrainian Academy of Printing's global ranking?
Ukrainian Academy of Printing is ranked #8,900 globally according to the UniRanks aggregated ranking. Within Ukraine, it holds the #114 position.
When was Ukrainian Academy of Printing founded?
Ukrainian Academy of Printing was founded in 1930, making it 96 years old. It is one of the established institutions in Ukraine.
How many students attend Ukrainian Academy of Printing?
Ukrainian Academy of Printing has a student body of approximately 6,600 students.
What is Ukrainian Academy of Printing's research output?
Ukrainian Academy of Printing has produced 670 research publications with 4,271 total citations and an h-index of 30, according to OpenAlex data.