University of Evry Val d'Essonne
Embed This Widget
Add the script tag and a data attribute to embed this widget.
Embed via iframe for maximum compatibility.
<iframe src="https://univfyi.com/iframe/entity/university-of-evry-val-dessonne/" width="420" height="400" frameborder="0" style="border:0;border-radius:10px;max-width:100%" loading="lazy"></iframe>
Paste this URL in WordPress, Medium, or any oEmbed-compatible platform.
https://univfyi.com/entity/university-of-evry-val-dessonne/
Add a dynamic SVG badge to your README or docs.
[](https://univfyi.com/entity/university-of-evry-val-dessonne/)
Use the native HTML custom element.
On this page
Institution Info
- Founded
- 1991
- Type
- 4-Year University
- Students
- 12,000 students
- Website
- https://www.univ-evry.fr
About
Rankings
| Source | Year | Rank | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| UNIRANKS | 2026 | UniRanks #12334 · Ranked | 28,14 |
Research Output via OpenAlex
Related Universities
Frequently Asked Questions
What is University of Evry Val d'Essonne's global ranking?
University of Evry Val d'Essonne is ranked #12,334 globally according to the UniRanks aggregated ranking. Within France, it holds the #212 position.
When was University of Evry Val d'Essonne founded?
University of Evry Val d'Essonne was founded in 1991, making it 35 years old. It is one of the established institutions in France.
How many students attend University of Evry Val d'Essonne?
University of Evry Val d'Essonne has a student body of approximately 12,000 students.
What is University of Evry Val d'Essonne's research output?
University of Evry Val d'Essonne has produced 8,875 research publications with 628,534 total citations and an h-index of 298, according to OpenAlex data.