Fielding Graduate University
Embed This Widget
Add the script tag and a data attribute to embed this widget.
Embed via iframe for maximum compatibility.
<iframe src="https://univfyi.com/iframe/entity/fielding-graduate-university/" width="420" height="400" frameborder="0" style="border:0;border-radius:10px;max-width:100%" loading="lazy"></iframe>
Paste this URL in WordPress, Medium, or any oEmbed-compatible platform.
https://univfyi.com/entity/fielding-graduate-university/
Add a dynamic SVG badge to your README or docs.
[](https://univfyi.com/entity/fielding-graduate-university/)
Use the native HTML custom element.
On this page
Institution Info
- Founded
- 1974
- Type
- 4-Year University
- Students
- 1,071 students
- Faculty
- 244
- Endowment
- $7.0M
- Website
- http://www.fielding.edu
About
Rankings
| Source | Year | Rank | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| UNIRANKS | 2026 | UniRanks #3214 · Ranked | 58.39 |
Research Output via OpenAlex
Related Universities
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Fielding Graduate University's global ranking?
Fielding Graduate University is ranked #3,214 globally according to the UniRanks aggregated ranking. Within United States of America, it holds the #684 position.
When was Fielding Graduate University founded?
Fielding Graduate University was founded in 1974, making it 52 years old. It is one of the established institutions in United States of America.
How many students attend Fielding Graduate University?
Fielding Graduate University has a student body of approximately 1,071 students. The student-to-faculty ratio is approximately 4:1.
What is Fielding Graduate University's research output?
Fielding Graduate University has produced 2,676 research publications with 94,983 total citations and an h-index of 134, according to OpenAlex data.
What is Fielding Graduate University's endowment?
Fielding Graduate University has an endowment of approximately $7.0M USD. University endowments fund financial aid, research, faculty positions, and campus development.