School for International Training
Embed This Widget
Add the script tag and a data attribute to embed this widget.
Embed via iframe for maximum compatibility.
<iframe src="https://univfyi.com/iframe/entity/school-for-international-training/" width="420" height="400" frameborder="0" style="border:0;border-radius:10px;max-width:100%" loading="lazy"></iframe>
Paste this URL in WordPress, Medium, or any oEmbed-compatible platform.
https://univfyi.com/entity/school-for-international-training/
Add a dynamic SVG badge to your README or docs.
[](https://univfyi.com/entity/school-for-international-training/)
Use the native HTML custom element.
On this page
Institution Info
- Founded
- 1964
- Type
- 4-Year University
- Students
- 137 students
- Faculty
- 117
- Endowment
- $46.6M
- Website
- http://www.sit.edu
About
Rankings
| Source | Year | Rank | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| UNIRANKS | 2026 | UniRanks #4588 · Ranked | 49.11 |
Research Output via OpenAlex
Related Universities
Frequently Asked Questions
What is School for International Training's global ranking?
School for International Training is ranked #4,588 globally according to the UniRanks aggregated ranking. Within United States of America, it holds the #948 position.
When was School for International Training founded?
School for International Training was founded in 1964, making it 62 years old. It is one of the established institutions in United States of America.
How many students attend School for International Training?
School for International Training has a student body of approximately 137 students. The student-to-faculty ratio is approximately 1:1.
What is School for International Training's research output?
School for International Training has produced 575 research publications with 6,170 total citations and an h-index of 36, according to OpenAlex data.
What is School for International Training's endowment?
School for International Training has an endowment of approximately $46.6M USD. University endowments fund financial aid, research, faculty positions, and campus development.