West Pomeranian University of Technology
Embed This Widget
Add the script tag and a data attribute to embed this widget.
Embed via iframe for maximum compatibility.
<iframe src="https://univfyi.com/iframe/entity/west-pomeranian-university-of-technology/" width="420" height="400" frameborder="0" style="border:0;border-radius:10px;max-width:100%" loading="lazy"></iframe>
Paste this URL in WordPress, Medium, or any oEmbed-compatible platform.
https://univfyi.com/entity/west-pomeranian-university-of-technology/
Add a dynamic SVG badge to your README or docs.
[](https://univfyi.com/entity/west-pomeranian-university-of-technology/)
Use the native HTML custom element.
On this page
Institution Info
- Founded
- 2009
- Type
- 4-Year University
- Students
- 15,389 students
- Website
- http://www.zut.edu.pl/
About
Rankings
| Source | Year | Rank | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| UNIRANKS | 2026 | UniRanks #1883 · Ranked | 67.91 |
Research Output via OpenAlex
Related Universities
Frequently Asked Questions
What is West Pomeranian University of Technology's global ranking?
West Pomeranian University of Technology is ranked #1,883 globally according to the UniRanks aggregated ranking. Within Poland, it holds the #23 position.
When was West Pomeranian University of Technology founded?
West Pomeranian University of Technology was founded in 2009, making it 17 years old. It is one of the established institutions in Poland.
How many students attend West Pomeranian University of Technology?
West Pomeranian University of Technology has a student body of approximately 15,389 students.
What is West Pomeranian University of Technology's research output?
West Pomeranian University of Technology has produced 15,048 research publications with 363,599 total citations and an h-index of 162, according to OpenAlex data.